Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services / Listed By: Cristina Garcia, Coldwell Banker Hartung
3299 Shamrock East Tallahassee, FL 32309
Sold on 06/22/2023
$495,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/22/2023
06/22/2023
Lot Size
0.77 acres
0.77 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990
1990
Source
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 15 2026 at 9:08 PM GMT+0000
Capital Area Technology & Realtor® Services
Last checked May 15 2026 at 9:08 PM GMT+0000
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $150
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
- Bamboo
School Information
- Elementary School: Roberts
- Middle School: William J. Montford Middle Schoo
- High School: Lincoln
Parking
- Garage
- Two Car Garage
Living Area
- 2,473 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 25, 2023
Price Changed
$505,000
-3%
-$15,000
May 22, 2023
Price Changed
$520,000
-2%
-$10,000
May 15, 2023
Price Changed
$530,000
-2%
-$9,900
Apr 29, 2023
Listed
$539,900
-
-